More actions
No edit summary Tag: wikieditor |
No edit summary Tag: wikieditor |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| 30|| [[File:Skill_QuillbackSpines.png]]|| [[Quillback Spines]]|| Poison that damages enemy when they attack. | | 30|| [[File:Skill_QuillbackSpines.png]]|| [[Quillback Spines]]|| Poison that damages enemy when they attack. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 34|| [[File:Skill_Rockhide.png]]|| [[ | | 34|| [[File:Skill_Rockhide.png]]|| [[Rockhide_Skill]]|| Use tough Rockhide skin to protect yourself against physical attacks. | ||
|- | |||
| 38|| [[TBD.png]]|| [[TBD]]|| Description TBD.|} | |||
|- | |||
| 34|| [[File:Skill_VenomShock.png]]|| [[Venom Shock]]|| Overwhelm your opponent with an abundance of venom, dealing immediate chemical damage to your target. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:44, 3 November 2024
Overview[edit]

The Warden is a Striker specialization that focuses on using their knowledge of nature to aid and enhance their allies and poison enemies.
Role Bonuses[edit]
Scaling up to level 50, Wardens will increase their stats in the following specialization-based stat bonuses.
These are in addition to your base role-based stat bonus.

- +187 Health
- +30 Armor Weight
- +10 Hit
Skills[edit]
| Level | Name | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | ![]() |
Venom Strike | Attack that poisons enemies - Damage over Time. |
| 8 | ![]() |
Assist | Attack which grants advantage to defensive target. |
| 10 | ![]() |
Aid | A fragile heal over time that will end upon being struck. |
| 12 | ![]() |
Sedation Dart | Lull an enemy. |
| 14 | ![]() |
Lay of the Land | Increase your group's movement speed. |
| 18 | ![]() |
Acid Strike | Attack that damages enemy armor. |
| 22 | ![]() |
Eagle Eye | Focus your attention and increase your hit rating. |
| 26 | ![]() |
Viperid Toxins | Poison that damages enemy when they attack. |
| 30 | ![]() |
Quillback Spines | Poison that damages enemy when they attack. |
| 34 | ![]() |
Rockhide_Skill | Use tough Rockhide skin to protect yourself against physical attacks. |
| 38 | TBD.png | TBD | } |
| 34 | ![]() |
Venom Shock | Overwhelm your opponent with an abundance of venom, dealing immediate chemical damage to your target. |










