More actions
No edit summary Tag: wikieditor |
No edit summary Tag: wikieditor |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| 6|| [[File:Skill_Assault_icon.png]] || [[Assault]]|| All out, high damage, hit stamina attack. | | 6|| [[File:Skill_Assault_icon.png]] || [[Assault]]|| All out, high damage, hit stamina attack. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8|| [[File:Skill_Arc_icon.png]]|| [[Arc]]|| Deal damage with your weapon specific area attack to multiple targets. | | 8|| [[File:Skill_Arc_icon.png]]|| [[Arc]]|| Deal damage with your weapon, specific area attack to multiple targets. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10|| [[File:Skill_Fury_icon.png]]|| [[Fury]]|| Increase haste and damage, but prevents all ability use. | | 10|| [[File:Skill_Fury_icon.png]]|| [[Fury]]|| Increase haste and damage, but prevents all ability use. | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| 14|| [[File:Skill_Intimidate_icon.png]]|| [[Intimidate]]|| Look intimidating, short range area lull. | | 14|| [[File:Skill_Intimidate_icon.png]]|| [[Intimidate]]|| Look intimidating, short range area lull. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18|| [[File:Skill_FollowThrough_icon.png]]|| [[Follow Through]]|| | | 18|| [[File:Skill_FollowThrough_icon.png]]|| [[Follow Through]]|| Auto-attacks trigger an extra attack. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22|| [[File:Skill_Guts_icon.png]]|| [[Guts]]|| Increase defenses taking less damage for a short period of time. | | 22|| [[File:Skill_Guts_icon.png]]|| [[Guts]]|| Increase defenses taking less damage for a short period of time. | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30|| [[File:Skill_WildStrikes_icon.png]]|| [[Wild Strikes]]|| Strike wildly hitting multiple targets. | | 30|| [[File:Skill_WildStrikes_icon.png]]|| [[Wild Strikes]]|| Strike wildly hitting multiple targets. | ||
|- | |||
| 34|| [[File:Chaotic Strike.png]]|| [[Chaotic Strike]]|| Deal damage with wild inconsistency. (drops as a BOOK in the GC Oasis area) | |||
|- | |||
| 38|| [[File:Eye of the Storm.png]]|| [[Eye of the Storm]]|| Increase damage and HIT at the cost of haste. (drops as a BOOK in Freehold) | |||
|- | |||
| 42|| [[File:Second Wind.png]]|| [[Second Wind]]|| A burst of Stamina keeps you going. (drops as a BOOK in Highland Hills) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:06, 20 August 2024
Overview[edit]

The Berserker is a Striker specialization that focuses on all out offense dealing as much damage as possible.
Role Bonuses[edit]
Scaling up to level 50, Berserkers will increase their stats in the following specialization-based stat bonuses.
These are in addition to your base role-based stat bonus.

- +201 Health
- +45 Armor Weight
- +5 1H Weapon Damage
- +5 2H Weapon Damage
- +5 Ranged Weapon Damage
Skills[edit]
| Level | Name | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Assault | All out, high damage, hit stamina attack. | |
| 8 | Arc | Deal damage with your weapon, specific area attack to multiple targets. | |
| 10 | Fury | Increase haste and damage, but prevents all ability use. | |
| 14 | Intimidate | Look intimidating, short range area lull. | |
| 18 | Follow Through | Auto-attacks trigger an extra attack. | |
| 22 | Guts | Increase defenses taking less damage for a short period of time. | |
| 26 | Windup | Prepare your next attack to deal massive damage. | |
| 30 | Wild Strikes | Strike wildly hitting multiple targets. | |
| 34 | ![]() |
Chaotic Strike | Deal damage with wild inconsistency. (drops as a BOOK in the GC Oasis area) |
| 38 | ![]() |
Eye of the Storm | Increase damage and HIT at the cost of haste. (drops as a BOOK in Freehold) |
| 42 | ![]() |
Second Wind | A burst of Stamina keeps you going. (drops as a BOOK in Highland Hills) |


